WELCOME NEW ASSISTANT RABBI
· Rabbi Jack & Esther Varon and family
BARUCH DAYAN EMET
· Annette Gross, on the passing of Sam Gross z’l
MAZEL TOV
· Jenny Michael, on the marriage of her granddaughter Chani Michael to Shlomo Zalman Shapiro
· Rachel & Yoef Grunfeld, on the birth of their daughter Eliana
· Mark and Robin Jacobson on the wedding of their son Meir to Chana Brinstein
· Eli & Ora Gewirtz on the birth of a baby girl
SPONSORSHIPS
Delicious Kiddush
· · Ronnie Buchman Schonzeit & Andy Schonzeit, Elisa Buchman Broad, and Sharon Buchman, commemorating the 6th Yarzheit of Sidney Buchman — Shlomo Zalman ben Shraga Fivel z’l
Hashkama Kiddush
· Sponsored by the Greenwald Family
The Tisch
· Byron Raff, Jerald Kreppel, Masha Kuznetsov, Laura Csillag, Gabriel Unger, Patrick Murphy, Gila Leiter & James Lavin, Jordana & Avi Moche, Naftali Bodoff, Lea & Yair Kronenberg, Rachel & Paul Spirgel, Janet Sachs, Carol & Joe Tuchman, Jack David, Daniel Lindenberg
Teen Oneg
· Milstein Family
Legends Series with Micah Halpern
· Lea & Yair Kronenberg, in memory of Lea’s father Bernard Miller z’l
· Mark Brecker, Helga Weisburger, Michael Borenstein, Azriel & Ahuva Genack, Laura Csillag, Elizabeth Ramirez
TONIGHT AT OZ
The Tisch at 9pm
- Cholent by Wandering Que
- Singing by Ruach v’Nefesh A Capella
- Inspiring Divrei Torah
CELEBRATE GOOD TIMES
Elegance & Excellence - The Annual Dinner
- Tuesday Night, March 12, 2019 @ 6:30pm
- NY Grand Mason Lodge - 46 West 24th Street
- Don’t Delay, RSVP Today
- www.OZNY.org/AnnualDinner
VIEW THE VENUE
Learn about the Lodge
- Free Guided Tours by Mason Shlomo Bar Ayal
- Sundays Feb. 24 & March 3 at 12:00pm
- Free to RSVP at www.OZNY.org/Event/Mason2019
NEW SHACHARIT MINYAN
- Weekday Minyan 6:30am (TWF) 6:20am (MTh)
- Contact David Israel for more informaion
- Trial launching Monday March 4
GREAT YOUTH EVENTS
UWS Teen Shabbaton: Friday, February 22 7:00pm-11:59pm
Youth Spa Night: Saturday, February 23 7:30pm-9:00pm
Pre-Teen Seudat Shlishit: Saturday, February 23 5:30pm-6:30pm
Yad Leah Clothing Drive: Sunday, February 24 10:00am-2:00pm
Tot Tefillah & Monthly Birthdays!: Saturday, March 2 11:15am-12:00pm
OZ Youth Chess Club: Sunday, March 10 4:45pm-5:45pm
Dodgeball: Sunday, March 10 4:00pm-7:00pm
Pre-Purim Luncheon: Saturday, March 16 12:30pm-2:00pm
Pre-Purim Brunch: Sunday, March 17 10:00am-1:00pm